Liana Engie

President

Aaron Wirthwein

Vice-President

Yash Warty

Treasurer

Ruizhuo Jin

Ride Coordinator

Espen Nystog Aas

Secretary

Guillermo Castro

Mountain Biking Captain

Drew M Hodis

Track Captain

Please reload

Sponsorship Liaison, Social Media Coordinator positions are currently open!

If you are an alumni and are not on the list, please contact us and let us know! Send us some photos too while you're at it.

We have a mix of casual and intensive rides and cater to beginners as well as racers. Though we do not emphasize racing over other aspects of the club, here are some result highlights.

2019 season:
2nd, WCCC Individual Omnium Men's D: Guiseppe Barisano
1st, Sea Otter Men's A Road Race: Drew Kogon

2nd, UCDavis Women's C Circuit: Skylar Wen
3rd, USC Women's C Circuit: Liana Engie
2nd, USC Men's D Circuit: Guiseppe Barisano
2nd, USC Women's D Crit: Skylar Wen
5rd, USC Men's C Crit: Chris Buonomo

2018 season:
9th, Sea Otter Men's A Circuit: Drew Kogon 
3rd, WCCC Calimesa Classic C race: Chris Buonomo
4th, Chuck Pontius crit cat 3: Austin Cooper
1st, Chuck Pontius crit cat 4: Chris Buonomo

2016 season:

3rd, Island View Classic Women's C: Ellen Shinogle

2nd, Sisquoc Loop de Shoop Men's D: Austin Cooper

2015 season:

2nd, Elite Crit Championships Cat 3: Sean Burkitt

2014 season:

1st, UCLA Road Race Men's B: Brandon Holden

2013 season:
1st place, WCCC Individual Omnium, John Tomlinson
1st place, Cal Poly Road Race: John Tomlinson
1st place, Stanford Road Race: Brendan Larkin
1st place, Fresno State Road Race: John Tomlinson
1st place, WCCC Championship Road Race: John Tomlinson
1st place, WCCC Championship Criterium: Colin Don

 

  • Espen Nystog Aas

  • Jack Ahrens

  • William Barclay

  • Guiseppe Barisano
  • Earl Beatty IV

  • Gene Burinskiy

  • Harold Carlson

  • Chris Cheshire

  • Nicholas Cruz

  • Andrew Grishaw

  • Drew M Hodis

  • Ajinkya Jayawant

  • Ruizhuo Jin

  • Matthew Kotzin

  • Cole Lewis

  • Changyu "Leo" Liu

  • Svend Lykkegard

  • George Papadimitriou

  • Jose Rico

  • Sean Solomon

  • Yash Warty

  • Gabriel Watson

  • Liana Engie

  • Elizabeth Fu

  • Ana Gurgenidze

  • Sakura Rapolu

  • Claudia Torres

  • Skylar Wen

 

  • Kyle Ashcraft

  • Guillermo Castro

  • Adam Dessouky

  • Grant Heuring

  • Steven Karapetyan

  • Sebastian Matiauda

  • Andrew Nier

  • Conner McCloskey

  • Riley Walch

  • Paul Nash

  • Frank Zerunyan (advisor)

  • Drew Kogon (coach)

Men's Category: A

  • Colin Don

  • Rod GM

  • Brendan Larkin

  • Ben Rudolph

  • Jared Shier

  • John Tomlinson

  • Sean Perry

  • Karl Tingwald

  • Sean Burkitt

  • Brandon Holden

  • Austin Cooper

Men's Category: B

  • Chris Buonomo

  • Nick Guggemos

  • Richard Lo

  • Michael Page

  • Jim Yuan

Men's Category: C

  • Alex Bowman

  • Everett Jellinek

  • JB Lee

  • Scottie Pendleton

Men's Category: D

  • Colin Don

  • Han Fu

  • John Hu

  • Nelson Lee

  • Weston McCall

  • Gus Paras

  • James Tseng

  • Jonathan Wang

  • Kevin Wang

  • Alex Zhang

  • Daniel Zhu

Women's Category: A

  • Christine Barron

  • Tanelle Berard

  • Virginia Solomon

Women's Category: B

  • Kimberly Dequattro

  • Shannon Howell

Women's Category: C

  • Sahara Griffin

  • Raquel Orellana

  • Blithe Rocher

  • Ellen Shinogle

  • Li Stebner

  • Mohammad Asghari

  • Ari Bacquet

  • Bulat Bayminov

  • Eric Bruins

  • Miguel Casillas

  • Christopher Cheshire
  • Andy Jessup, Jr
  • Billy Osterman

  • Ramzi Shoukair